Wordpress Raja

Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 18-Oct-2023

Effective Date 18-Oct-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

WordPress Raja,
Kumbre Park Housing, New Ek-lavya Polytechnic College Kothrud,
Maharashtra
411038,
India,
email: hello@wpraja.com

on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collectwhen you use our website ( www.wpraja.com ).(the “Service”). By accessing or usingtheService, you are consenting to the collection, use anddisclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time withoutany prior notice to you and will post the revisedPrivacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy willbe effective 180 days from when therevised Policy is posted in the Service and yourcontinued access or use of the Service after such timewill constitute your acceptance of the revised PrivacyPolicy. We therefore recommend that you periodicallyreview this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the followingpersonal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collectabout you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. Testimonials
    3. Customer feedback collection
    4. Processing payment
    5. Support
    6. Targeted advertising
    7. Manage customer order
    8. Site protection

    If we want to use your information for any otherpurpose, we will ask you for consent and willuse your information only on receiving yourconsent and then, only for the purpose(s) forwhich grant consent unless we are required to dootherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal informationto any third party without seeking your consent,except in limited circumstances as describedbelow:

  1. Analytics

We require such third party’s to use thepersonal information we transfer to them onlyfor the purpose for which it was transferred andnot to retain it for longer than is required forfulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

  1. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with usfor90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idleor for aslong as we need it to fulfill the purposes forwhich it was collected as detailed in thisPrivacy Policy. We may need to retain certaininformation for longer periods such asrecord-keeping / reporting in accordance withapplicable law or for other legitimate reasonslike enforcement of legal rights, fraudprevention, etc. Residual anonymous informationand aggregate information, neither of whichidentifies you (directly or indirectly), may bestored indefinitely.

  2. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may havea right to access and rectify or erase yourpersonal data or receive a copy of your personaldata, restrict or object to the activeprocessing of your data, ask us to share (port)your personal information to another entity,withdraw any consent you provided to us toprocess your data, a right to lodge a complaintwith a statutory authority and such other rightsas may be relevant under applicable laws. Toexercise these rights, you can write to us athello@wpraja.com.We will respond to yourrequest in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collector process the required personal information orwithdraw the consent to process the same for therequired purposes, you may not be able to accessor use the services for which your informationwas sought.

  3. Cookies Etc.To learn more about how we use theseand your choices in relation to these trackingtechnologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.
  4. Security:

    The security of your information is important tous and we will use reasonable security measuresto prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorizedalteration of your information under ourcontrol. However, given the inherent risks, wecannot guarantee absolute security andconsequently, we cannot ensure or warrant thesecurity of any information you transmit to usand you do so at your own risk.

  5. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about theprocessing of your information that is availablewith us, you may email our Grievance Officer atWordpress Raja,Kumbre Park Housing, New Ek-lavya Polytechnic College Kothrud,email: hello@wpraja.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.